Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Teaching & Learning with the iPad Conference 2014
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Teaching & Learning with the iPad Conference 2014
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
1-2 Day Workshop
All
9-12 Cross Curricular
Higher Education
IT Managers
K-12
Assessment
All
6-12-Higher Ed Mathematics
6-12-Higher Ed Science
6-8
6-8 Cross Curricular
9-12
9-12 Cross Curricular
ELA
Higer Education
History
K-12
K-5
K-5 Cross Curricular
Management
Math
Science
Teachers
Content Creation
All
6-12-Higher Ed Mathematics
6-12-Higher Ed Science
6-8
6-8 Cross Curricular
9-12
9-12 Cross Curricular
Administrators
ELA
Higer Education
Higher Education
History
IT Managers
K-12
K-12-Higher Education
K-5
K-5 Cross Curricular
Management
Math
Productivity
Science
Teachers
Instructional Strategies
All
6-12-Higher Ed Mathematics
6-12-Higher Ed Science
6-8
6-8 Cross Curricular
9-12
9-12 Cross Curricular
Administrators
ELA
Higer Education
Higher Education
History
IT Managers
K-12
K-12-Higher Education
K-5
K-5 Cross Curricular
Management
Math
Productivity
Science
Teachers
iPad Management
All
6-8
6-8 Cross Curricular
9-12
9-12 Cross Curricular
Higer Education
K-12
K-5
K-5 Cross Curricular
Management
Productivity
Teachers
Keynote
All
Keynote
Management
All
Higer Education
Higher Education
K-12
Panel Discussion
All
Panel Discussion
Productivity
All
Higer Education
Higher Education
K-12
Teachers
Student Showcase
All
Student Showcase
Teaching & Learning Standards
All
6-8 Cross Curricular
9-12 Cross Curricular
ELA
History
K-5 Cross Curricular
Management
Math
Productivity
Science
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
Linda
WCSD
Instructional Technology Specialist
LA
Larissa Adams-James
FA
Freddie Alarcon
Corporate Landing MS
Principal MS
AA
Afnan Alsharif
HA
Hanen Alsulaimani
KA
Kim Ashby
Heather Baptie
Links 2 Learning Online
Literacy Consultant
Allison Barfield
Rowan-Salisbury Schools
Technology Facilitator
JB
Judy Beard
VB
Valerie Beimfohr
Ryan Bennett
Mercersburg Academy
Director of I.T.
WB
Wendy Bennett
AB
April Benton
Kelly Billinger
Perry Harrison Elementary
Third Grade Teacher
LB
Laura Blanchard
William Reeves Elementary
TB
Teresa Blanchard
CB
Chris Boyland
Heather Brame
Thales Academy Raleigh
Administrator
TB
Trisha Brickhouse
Randi Brinker
Carmel Christian School
SIS & Integration Specialist
LB
Lindsey Bronzino
College Park Elementary School
3rd Grade Teacher
Glenda Brown
Spartanburg School District 2
Staff Development Coordinator
AB
Angela Bunkowsky
MB
Marvin Burdick
Exelon Nuclear
Instructor
EB
Emily Burton
Franklin Academy
Mathematics Instructor
EB
Emily Burton
Franklin Academy
Barb Butler
Corporate Landing Middle
Intstructional Technology Specialist
Rob Caine
Franklin Academy
LC
Lisa Canipelli
New Hope Elementary
Colleen Carter
Kellie Chaney
Franklin Academy
K-2 Spanish & Technology teacher
Marshall Chaney
Franklin Academy
IT Administrator
Jamie Charles
Carolina Friends School
Middle School Art Teacher
Esther Chiang
Bryn Mawr College
Mellon Digital Curriculum Assistant
Joy Clark
Franklin Academy
Mathematics Teacher
Maureen Clement
BG Trinidad & Tobago Ltd
Science Exhibition Coordinator
Jill Cohen
VC
Vicki Cohen
High Point Christian Academy
teacher
Nick Combs
Thales Academy
Director of IT
DC
Daniel Connelly
BC
Brandon Coombs
Sarah Cooney
Green Acres School
Teacher
SC
Shannon Culotta
Felice Curcelli
LiberCloud LLC
Co-founder & CEO
Brittany Daniel
Thales Academy Raleigh and Rolesville
Spanish Teacher
JD
Jessica Dawber
WD
Will Dobbs
Ocean Bay Middle School
Social Studies Teacher
Terry Dobson
Links 2 Learning Online
Co-Founder
SD
Syndi Donellan
ED
Elizabeth Dover
Charles Pinckney Elementary
Third grade teacher
Tonya Ellis
Jefferson City Public Schools
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Anne Elsener
Dominican University
Assistant Professor of Education
Terry Epp
Sun West School Division
Technology Coach
RF
Rebecca Farrell
TL
Taurus L. Felton
Alabaster City Schools (AL)
Assistant Principal
Tammy Ferry
Jefferson City Public Schools
Instructional Technology Coordinator
EF
Elise Fisher
William Jewell College
Director of Teaching and Learning Technologies
Abbey Futrell
NCSU Friday Institute
Digital Innovation Coach
Kelly Del Gatto
Eastfield Global Magnet School
4th Grade Teacher
CG
Cindy Gebbia
CG
Chris Gilbert
Buncombe Co Early College
Franca Gilbert
Franklin Academy
French Instructor
LG
Lynne Godkin
Avon Maitland District School Board
Secondary Teacher
Jolene Gorceskky
PG
Paule Grenier
Lucy Haagen
Fazheng Group
Senior Education Consultant
JH
Jamie Hall
Educational Consultant
Timothy Hall
Franklin Academy
Principal
Shelly Harper
Franklin Academy
Chemistry Teacher
Jeremy Hartzell
Thales Academy
Humanities Teacher
Kelly Hartzell
Franklin Academy High School
Science Instructor
EH
Erin Hauhn
Mason Prep
Computer and Science Teacher
MH
Mig Hayes
Terry Heick
TeachThought
Director
Donna Henry
High Point Christian Academy
Computer (K-8)
SH
Susan Heusinger
Berkeley County School District
4th grade teacher
NH
Nora Hickman
Angela Hinton
Spartanburg School District 2
Asst. Supt. of Instruction
GH
Grant Holley
Beijing Royal School
Executive Director/Vice Principal
Jennifer Ross Holton
Avon Maitland District School Board
Teacher
DH
David Hotler
KH
Kevin Houck
Lake Taylor High School
Algebra I Teacher
LH
Laura Howell
JH
Jane Hray
Heathwood Hall
JH
Jennifer Huckstep
Jefferson City Schools
Joanna Jackson
AMDSB
Teacher Technology Coach
Kimberley Johnson
Sun West Distance Learning Centre
Vice-Principal
JJ
Jennifer Jones
Tyler Joyner
Franklin Academy
Student Presenter
Anne Karakash
Franklin Academy High School, Wake Forest NC
Spanish Teacher
AK
Andrew Kell
Daniel Kelly
NC State University
Doctoral Candidate
DK
Deborah Key
KK
Kimberly King
Exelon Generation
Training Technoloty & Innovation Specialist
SK
Stephanie Kirby
Shaun Kirk
Bridge House School
Director: Learning Commons
SK
Stephanie Klamut
Stephanie Krisulevicz
The Salisbury School
Gr 3-8 CS Teacher, CS Curriculum Developer, CS Dept. Chair, CSTA-MD...
Cindy Kuhrasch
UW-Madison
Faculty Associate
NL
Nora Lalinde
Providence Day School
Spanish Lower School
SL
Shannon Libke
Eric Lindquist
KL
Kathy Loeschorn
St. Mary Magdalene School
Technology Manager
Sheila Long
The Salisbury School
Teacher
AM
Ashley Magill-Collins
Pinckney Elementary School
Technology Teacher
Dave Mahaley
Franklin Academy
Head of School
LM
Lori Mahaley
Amanda Malatlian
Salem Academy
Math Teacher
DM
Debbie Maningding
LM
Lisa Manross
New Hope Elementary
Lindsey Marion
Thales Academy
1st Grade
WD
William Douglas Marsden
Camden Military Academy
English instructor
WM
William Marsden
KM
Kevin Martel
DM
Derek Marvin
CM
Cindy Mathews
Swain County Schools
EC Teacher
TM
Tina Mathis
MM
Michael McCarthy
EM
Erin McCloughan
Thales Academy Wake Forest
Technology Teacher
HM
Holly McLean
Marcus McLean
College Park Elementary
Technology Instructional Coach
CM
Cindy McManus
High Point Christian Academy
Teacher
BM
Brianne McNallen
YM
Yvonne Meredith
TM
Tamra Miller
No Raleigh Christian Academy
Elementary Teacher
PL
Professor Louis Molina
LM
Lindsay Monahan
North Raleigh Christian Academy
4th grade math teacher
LM
Linda Morgan
Perquimans County Middle School
ELA Teacher
AM
Annie Moses
Corporate Landing Middle School
Abby Mourning
Aynor Middle School
CTE/STEM Teacher
JM
Jerry Mullady
JM
Jancy Munguia
MN
Marha Nixon
KO
Kirk Oakley
High Point Christian Academy
First Grade Teacher
AO
Abby Obando
Kevin Oliver
NC State University
Professor of Learning, Design, and Technology in the College of...
CO
Clovita Owens
Nofolk Public School
Teacher
MP
Madeline Pack
High Point Christian Academy
Literature 7/English 8 Teacher
JP
Jason Paddock
Spartanburg School District 2
Director of Instructional Technology
Leann Pauley
Corporate Landing Middle School
6th Grade Social Studies
VP
Vicki Penny
Franklin Academy
Math Teacher
VP
Vicki Penny
Franklin Academy
Madeleine Peoples
Franklin Academy HS
Student
MP
Matthew Pertz
Franklin Academy
Student presenter
CP
Cindy Phthisic
RP
Ria Pirie
Julie Prantera
Oakland Christian School
Elementary Technology Director
MQ
Mengdie Qiao
ER
Elizabeth Reilly
AR
Amy Reitz
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic School
Technology Integration Specialist
DR
Dale Renkemeyer
Jefferson City Schools
Dr. Mark Riley
Ohio University - College of Health Sciences and Professions
Technology Coordinator
Dawn Roberts
North Raleigh Christian Academy
Kindergarten Teacher
CR
Catherine Ross
Heathwood Hall
Jeff Rothenberger
Rosen Classroom
Educational Consultant
DR
Dan Rutherford
PS
Pam Sadler
Metrolina Christian Academy
Teacher
Kristin Sampson
Sun West School Division
Teacher
VS
Victoire Sanborn
RS
Richard Saunders
Avon Maitland DSB
Technology Coordinator
LS
Lisa Sawyer
ES
Elizabeth Schnupp
Kathy Schrock
Wilkes University (PA)
Adjunct Faculty
HS
Hollie Seaford
High Point Christian Academy
Third Grade lead teacher
SS
Shelley Seavy
Jenny Sensinger
Franklin Academy
9th and 10th grade English teacher
Natasha Shannon
Carolina Friends School
Lower School Teacher
ES
Elizabeth Sheely
RS
Ricj Shirley
Heathwood Hall
WS
Walter Shorts
Exelon Nuclear
Instructor
TS
Trish Shrader
LS
Linda Siegel
Lake Erie College
professor
Ian Siemens
KS
Kris Sorrells
Salem Academy
Mathematics Department Chair
ES
Eric Stansberry
Knox County Schools
Grades 6-8 STEM Teacher
CS
Cheryl Steinmiller
JS
Jill Stewart
Georgetown East Elementary
Special Educator
BS
Brandon Summey
Leslie Suters
Tennessee Technological University
Professor
AT
Allison Taliancich
Susan Taylor
Pleasant Ridge Montessori
Hearing Impaired Intervention Specialist
Jesse Thompson
St. John's Episcopal Parish Day School
Director of Instructional Technology
Jennifer Thrift
Charles Pinckney Elementary
Teacher Librarian
CT
Carole Tilley
New Hope Elementary
TT
Tim Tilley
New Hope Elementary
KT
Kathryn Treybal
Ocean Bay Middle School
ELA Teacher
HT
Haleigh Tucker
AT
Ashley Turner
Lee Valenti
St. John's Episcopal Parish Day School
English teacher and Department Coordinator
Susan Vandergrift
Metrolina Christian Academy
2nd grade Teacher
MV
Mershon Viscusie
1
2